Scroll down to view (1) the Top Finishers Overall and in the Age Divisions and (2) The Team Results.
For a more refined search, go the the Results Search Page.
OVERALL RESULTS
THE LAST LIAM MAGUIRE'S IRISH PUB ALMOST FIVE MILER -- 2021
4.9167 MILES
Falmouth, MA Saturday, October 2, 2021 at 9:30 am
Timing and Scoring by PCB Race Management
Send corrections to pcbmgmt@verizon.net
Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City/st Club P Time Pace
===== ======== ====== === ===================== == = ================= ====== = ======= ======
1 1/17 M1939 286 David Watt 23 M Cambridge MA 25:55.1 5:17
2 2/17 M1939 313 Alex Kramer 30 M Arlington MA 26:26.6 5:23
3 1/18 M4049 6 TJ Unger 43 M Westwood MA HFC Y 26:54.8 5:29
4 1/34 M5059 7 Gregory Picklesimer 55 M Brighton MA SRR Y 27:34.5 5:37
5 2/18 M4049 25 Chris Langlais 42 M N. Falmouth MA FRC 28:23.2 5:47
6 2/34 M5059 285 Almost J. Cakouros 56 M Milton MA HFC Y 28:39.3 5:50
7 1/2 M0118 292 Silas Gartner 13 M E. Falmouth MA FRC 29:24.0 5:59
8 3/17 M1939 255 Mark Kenwood 35 M Auburndale MA HFC 29:26.5 6:00
9 4/17 M1939 291 Alex Sharp 20 M S. Deerfield MA 29:29.5 6:00
10 5/17 M1939 209 Joseph Warren 29 M Wilmington MA BROOK Y 29:32.4 6:01
11 3/18 M4049 139 Justin Renz 49 M Milton MA HFC Y 29:39.6 6:02
12 6/17 M1939 43 Peter Warren 27 M Somerville MA SRR Y 30:16.7 6:10
13 3/34 M5059 15 Macdara Nash 55 M Concord MA Y 30:33.1 6:13
14 7/17 M1939 268 Matthew Gavin 33 M Malden MA 30:46.7 6:16
15 1/17 F4049 225 Erin Brown 43 F Bridgewater MA HFC 30:50.1 6:17
16 1/22 F1939 50 Jen MacDowell 34 F Falmouth MA 30:55.7 6:18
17 2/22 F1939 309 Nicole Nelson 26 F E. Bridgewater MA 30:58.3 6:18
18 8/17 M1939 267 Andrew Reed 33 M Falmouth MA 31:09.6 6:21
19 4/18 M4049 219 Paul Vella 45 M Lunenburg MA 31:19.2 6:23
20 4/34 M5059 229 Frank Nelson 50 M Bridgewater MA HFC Y 31:47.0 6:28
21 5/34 M5059 41 Ken Warren 59 M Wilmington MA WHIRL Y 31:55.5 6:30
22 1/44 M6069 293 Ken Gartner 61 M E. Falmouth MA FRC 32:15.2 6:34
23 2/44 M6069 175 Dan McCarthy 60 M Cumberland RI RMHP 32:17.7 6:35
24 1/31 F5059 4 Mimi Fallon 56 F Walpole MA HFC Y 32:44.7 6:40
25 5/18 M4049 55 Don Fay Jr. 48 M Billerica MA CCAC Y 32:46.1 6:40
26 9/17 M1939 244 John Crowley 38 M Bourne MA ANNG 32:51.3 6:41
27 3/22 F1939 8 Heather Spinney 34 F Dorchester MA WHIRL Y 32:57.4 6:43
28 4/22 F1939 174 Amy Crowley 38 F Windham NH WHIRL 32:57.9 6:43
29 6/34 M5059 44 Jeff Cahill 54 M Mansfield MA HFC Y 33:08.6 6:45
30 1/18 F6069 300 Mary Cass 60 F Westport MA Y 33:25.6 6:48
31 5/22 F1939 9 Katrina Martyn 29 F Cambridge MA WHIRL Y 33:40.3 6:51
32 6/22 F1939 134 Kiera McManus 26 F Kennbunk ME 33:42.5 6:52
33 7/22 F1939 212 Emily Larson 37 F Norfolk MA HFC 33:47.9 6:53
34 7/34 M5059 99 Brian Lowry 54 M Dennis Port MA CCAC 34:25.5 7:01
35 10/17 M1939 131 Alex Gorgoni 26 M N. Andover MA 34:27.6 7:01
36 6/18 M4049 261 Brian Matthews 45 M Falmouth MA 34:30.5 7:02
37 3/44 M6069 151 Jimmy Fallon 61 M Walpole MA HFC Y 34:54.5 7:06
38 11/17 M1939 16 Denis McElligott 36 M Boston MA TIR 34:57.8 7:07
39 8/34 M5059 254 Michael Heier 57 M Needham MA SANDRR 35:10.9 7:10
40 4/44 M6069 5 Paul Hammond 61 M Lexington MA WHIRL Y 35:13.5 7:10
41 5/44 M6069 297 David Penn 60 M Melrose MA CCAC 35:23.8 7:12
42 9/34 M5059 1 Mike Norton 51 M E. Falmouth MA FRC 35:34.6 7:15
43 10/34 M5059 314 Gary Pokraka 50 M Bourne MA FRC 35:42.4 7:16
44 6/44 M6069 213 Paul Corcoran 63 M Needham MA HFC Y 35:55.7 7:19
45 7/44 M6069 250 Ed Spinney 68 M Salem OR 36:06.0 7:21
46 8/44 M6069 243 Steve Cryer 69 M Falmouth MA NE65+ Y 36:17.6 7:23
47 2/31 F5059 53 Julie Sargeant 51 F Pembroke` MA CRR 36:19.1 7:24
48 7/18 M4049 276 Ryan Hart 41 M Dedham MA 36:34.7 7:27
49 11/34 M5059 315 Chris Diehl 59 M Dedham MA 36:38.3 7:28
50 8/22 F1939 147 Hannah Mark 29 F University City M FRC 37:28.1 7:38
51 8/18 M4049 110 Michael Falcone 44 M Mashpee MA TIR 37:47.5 7:42
52 9/22 F1939 235 Alyssa Liguori 29 F Falmouth MA FRC 37:50.8 7:42
53 9/44 M6069 143 Terry Wnek 61 M Holbrook MA CRR Y 37:54.4 7:43
54 1/6 F7099 70 Karen Durante 70 F Newburyport MA WHIRL 38:01.5 7:45
55 12/17 M1939 172 Kevin McManus 29 M E. Falmouth MA 38:10.9 7:46
56 9/18 M4049 48 Tom Vossen 47 M Norwood MA HFC Y 38:12.6 7:47
57 13/17 M1939 224 Brendan Abraham 27 M Charlestown MA 38:13.4 7:47
58 10/44 M6069 13 Don Fredrikson 61 M Franklin MA HFC 39:09.4 7:58
59 3/31 F5059 256 Mary Ryther 58 F N. Falmouth MA FRC 39:12.9 7:59
60 12/34 M5059 282 Paul Angland 53 M Falmouth MA 39:17.3 8:00
61 14/17 M1939 206 Jonathan Stronach 29 M Concord MA 39:19.0 8:00
62 10/18 M4049 160 Jerry Hickey 46 M Marstons Mills MA SANDRR 39:23.2 8:01
63 2/2 M0118 249 Waylan Watts 13 M Royalston MA 39:32.9 8:03
64 13/34 M5059 317 Frank Waldron 57 M E. Walpole MA TIR 39:37.4 8:04
65 4/31 F5059 148 Kate Maul 53 F Wellesley Hills M SRR Y 39:39.9 8:05
66 11/18 M4049 290 Kevin Bligh 40 M Bridgewater MA TIR 39:42.9 8:05
67 12/18 M4049 226 Christopher Qubeck 43 M Marstons Mills MA SANDRR 39:48.1 8:06
68 13/18 M4049 215 Derek Silcox 49 M Plymouth MA 40:02.4 8:09
69 11/44 M6069 167 Bruce Buff 62 M Yonkers NY FRC 40:09.5 8:11
70 10/22 F1939 264 Amber Robbins 38 F N. Attleboro MA HFC 40:14.3 8:12
71 14/34 M5059 102 Sean Doherty 50 M Falmouth MA 40:34.0 8:16
72 11/22 F1939 222 Elizabeth Lane 28 F Wellesley MA 40:37.0 8:16
73 15/34 M5059 247 Mark Murphy 57 M Hingham MA 40:45.6 8:18
74 1/12 M7099 97 Paul McCadam 73 M E. Falmouth MA CCM 40:47.4 8:18
75 16/34 M5059 299 Dan Donovan 52 M Plymouth MA 40:51.0 8:19
76 17/34 M5059 257 Michael Martin 53 M Falmouth MA CCAC 40:52.6 8:19
77 14/18 M4049 296 Phil Brown 43 M Canton MA TIR 40:53.9 8:20
78 12/44 M6069 12 Chris Spinney 61 M Carlisle MA WHIRL Y 40:55.5 8:20
79 2/18 F6069 266 Cassandra Clancy 61 F Hanover MA 41:01.5 8:21
80 12/22 F1939 35 Julianna Coughlin 28 F Falmouth MA AQUAB 41:02.7 8:21
81 3/18 F6069 95 Deborah Lynch 66 F Hanover MA MRR Y 41:08.0 8:22
82 4/18 F6069 100 Ann Gagnon 61 F Lakeville MA Y 41:18.7 8:25
83 18/34 M5059 287 Derek Powers 53 M Danvers MA 41:32.4 8:27
84 5/31 F5059 39 Bernadette Golas 57 F Boylston MA HCS 41:52.5 8:31
85 2/17 F4049 307 Sarah Elkhiahy 43 F Philadelphia PA 41:54.8 8:32
86 3/17 F4049 308 Elise Eve 43 F Philadelphia PA 41:55.1 8:32
87 13/44 M6069 316 William Allen 61 M Newport RI 41:55.4 8:32
88 6/31 F5059 189 Stephanie Savoy 57 F E. Falmouth MA 41:58.0 8:33
89 14/44 M6069 45 Christopher Wargo 61 M Wellesley MA HFC Y 41:58.5 8:33
90 15/44 M6069 106 Mark Young 60 M N. Attleboro MA WAMP 42:03.7 8:34
91 15/17 M1939 201 Alex Creed 27 M Woods Hole MA 42:04.1 8:34
92 2/12 M7099 74 Fred Ross III 75 M Vernon VT CSU 42:24.8 8:38
93 19/34 M5059 58 Thomas Redznak 59 M Mansfield MA TIR 42:25.8 8:38
94 16/44 M6069 173 Jack McManus 67 M E. Falmouth MA 42:27.8 8:39
95 3/12 M7099 51 Paul Allen 70 M Dedham MA TIR 42:30.3 8:39
96 4/17 F4049 111 Marie Kearns 44 F Warwick RI Y 42:30.8 8:39
97 15/18 M4049 140 Thomas Stracqualursi 47 M Leominster MA FRC Y 42:45.3 8:42
98 7/31 F5059 303 Amy Sellers 57 F W. Falmouth MA 42:53.9 8:44
99 8/31 F5059 281 Christina Gaughran 58 F Dedham MA TIR 43:04.5 8:46
100 17/44 M6069 312 Jim Kiley 61 M Mashpee MA 43:12.3 8:48
101 5/18 F6069 3 Marge Bellisle 66 F Warren RI Y 43:14.2 8:48
102 13/22 F1939 117 Katie Murray 28 F Scituate MA Y 43:17.0 8:49
103 9/31 F5059 265 Adria Bodell 59 F Falmouth MA FRC 43:31.7 8:52
104 18/44 M6069 178 Bruce Rogers 64 M Woburn MA HFC Y 43:33.4 8:52
105 19/44 M6069 304 Kevin Calnan 67 M Ipswich MA 43:35.5 8:52
106 16/18 M4049 320 Kevin Cullen 45 M Dedham MA TIR 43:44.0 8:54
107 20/34 M5059 24 Edward OConnell 57 M Winchester MA SHAMRC 43:48.2 8:55
108 20/44 M6069 306 Mikey Ahearn 67 M Marshfield MA 43:52.6 8:56
109 6/18 F6069 14 Theresa Apple 60 F Pittsfield MA 44:05.0 8:58
110 21/34 M5059 22 Bob Bubar 57 M Warwick RI Y 44:11.3 9:00
111 5/17 F4049 220 Sarah Smith 46 F Abington MA CRR 44:16.8 9:01
112 10/31 F5059 305 Keleigh Calnan 59 F Ipswich MA 44:23.5 9:02
113 21/44 M6069 65 Bob McColgan 65 M Dedham MA TIR Y 44:26.4 9:03
114 22/44 M6069 260 Kevin Mawe 66 M Dedham MA TIR 44:34.1 9:04
115 6/17 F4049 236 Carla Rogers 48 F Falmouth MA FRC 44:35.2 9:05
116 11/31 F5059 38 Joanne Jack 54 F Wareham MA TIR Y 44:40.5 9:06
117 22/34 M5059 107 Scott Greenberg 59 M Rockland MA CRR 44:45.6 9:07
118 23/44 M6069 277 Kevin Purcell 67 M Dedham MA TIR 45:00.0 9:10
119 14/22 F1939 63 Brienne Klaassen 39 F Sandwich MA SANDRR 45:03.2 9:10
120 24/44 M6069 263 John Gorman 63 M N. Andover MA WHIRL Y 45:17.0 9:13
121 4/12 M7099 318 Richard Paulsen 78 M Woburn MA NE65+ 45:23.5 9:14
122 25/44 M6069 130 Michael Abbott 62 M E. Falmouth MA 45:24.5 9:15
123 15/22 F1939 46 Keelin Brennan 38 F Franklin MA HFC Y 45:25.7 9:15
124 26/44 M6069 223 Paul Lane 62 M Wellesley MA 45:30.6 9:16
125 12/31 F5059 88 Barbara Sutherby 53 F Foxboro MA TIR 45:32.3 9:16
126 5/12 M7099 78 David Pember 78 M Medfield MA Y 45:37.2 9:17
127 16/22 F1939 298 Michaela Flaherty 25 F Norwell MA Y 45:54.4 9:21
128 23/34 M5059 191 Kevin Jones 56 M Norwell MA Y 45:55.8 9:21
129 6/12 M7099 76 Joe Noonan 77 M Mashpee MA NE65+ Y 46:04.1 9:23
130 24/34 M5059 231 Tom Neville 57 M Mattapan MA TIR 46:05.3 9:23
131 27/44 M6069 153 Nick Renzulli 62 M Dedham MA TIR 46:09.3 9:24
132 13/31 F5059 188 Sue Moutinho 52 F Upton MA 46:16.4 9:25
133 7/12 M7099 241 Steven Benton 71 M N. Falmouth MA FRC 46:16.8 9:25
134 14/31 F5059 159 Lisa Schlaver 54 F Abington MA TIR 46:30.5 9:28
135 25/34 M5059 197 Tom Tierney 53 M Hyde Park MA TIR Y 46:30.9 9:28
136 28/44 M6069 68 William Farry 68 M Pittsfield MA 46:38.3 9:30
137 7/17 F4049 20 Nicole Depferd 42 F Mashpee MA FRC 46:40.0 9:30
138 15/31 F5059 288 Kristyn Howes 58 F Maynard MA 46:54.7 9:33
139 26/34 M5059 190 Glenn Savoy 57 M E. Falmouth MA 46:55.2 9:33
140 8/17 F4049 270 Maggie Kuriakose 46 F Sharon MA TIR 46:55.6 9:33
141 8/12 M7099 71 Paul Hartel 71 M Falmouth MA FRC 47:03.2 9:35
142 16/17 M1939 211 Dan Ashton 39 M Concord MA 47:09.4 9:36
143 9/12 M7099 79 Denny Le Blanc 79 M Nashua NH GLRR Y 47:09.8 9:36
144 16/31 F5059 59 Alice Redznak 58 F Mansfield MA TIR 47:31.1 9:40
145 9/17 F4049 91 Jennifer Silva 46 F Mashpee MA SANDRR 47:35.7 9:41
146 10/17 F4049 289 Diana Aronson 40 F Sandwich MA SANDRR 48:01.7 9:47
147 17/18 M4049 21 Mike Depferd 49 M Mashpee MA FRC 48:03.3 9:47
148 29/44 M6069 168 Peter Noyes 60 M Humarock MA MRR Y 48:03.7 9:47
149 27/34 M5059 158 Keith Carberry 57 M Milton MA TIR 48:07.0 9:48
150 30/44 M6069 144 Richard Mark 65 M New York NY 48:12.8 9:49
151 17/22 F1939 234 Laurie Ruszala 39 F E. Sandwich MA SANDRR 48:25.1 9:51
152 18/18 M4049 221 David Del Papa 48 M Abington MA CRR 48:45.2 9:55
153 18/22 F1939 156 Meredith Morris 34 F Quincy MA TIR Y 48:54.5 9:57
154 28/34 M5059 135 James Gaiser 56 M Pembroke MA Y 49:12.6 10:01
155 2/6 F7099 26 Barbara Vinall 72 F Yarmouth Port MA CCAC 49:34.2 10:05
156 31/44 M6069 69 Peter DeNatale 69 M Wellesley MA 49:42.2 10:07
157 17/31 F5059 132 Paulina O'Hara 59 F Brewster MA 49:55.7 10:10
158 11/17 F4049 246 Jessica Donoho 42 F Forestdale MA 50:16.3 10:14
159 12/17 F4049 113 Carla Colcord 43 F Cumberland RI Y 50:19.7 10:15
160 10/12 M7099 75 Arthur Bosselman 75 M Natick MA 50:23.9 10:16
161 19/22 F1939 207 Morgan Gallagher 28 F New Bedford MA 50:39.3 10:19
162 32/44 M6069 278 James Fanale 69 M Falmouth MA 50:43.8 10:20
163 7/18 F6069 251 Jacqueline Mathers 62 F S. Dennis MA FRC 50:47.1 10:20
164 18/31 F5059 31 Kimberly Carchidi 51 F N. Falmouth MA 51:14.5 10:26
165 13/17 F4049 152 Holly Harney 49 F Falmouth MA 51:14.8 10:26
166 29/34 M5059 181 Jeff Kelleher 55 M Dedham MA TIR Y 51:32.1 10:29
167 33/44 M6069 127 Bill McManus 60 M Kennebunk ME 51:32.8 10:30
168 19/31 F5059 271 Julianne Waite 50 F N. Falmouth MA FRC 51:40.4 10:31
169 34/44 M6069 310 Mike Oleksak 64 M Mashpee MA 51:57.8 10:35
170 30/34 M5059 214 Jerry Kenneally 55 M Bridgewater MA Y 52:27.6 10:41
171 20/31 F5059 2 Michelle Shorter 57 F Falmouth MA FRC 53:12.0 10:50
172 8/18 F6069 105 Cheryl Young 63 F Millis MA 53:19.1 10:51
173 9/18 F6069 192 Carolyn Jones 61 F Boston MA 53:37.2 10:55
174 31/34 M5059 193 Michael Manosh 56 M Ballston Spa NY 53:37.6 10:55
175 21/31 F5059 136 Veronica Gaiser 56 F Pembroke MA 53:41.9 10:56
176 22/31 F5059 42 Cristina Warren 59 F Wilmington MA WHIRL Y 54:04.7 11:00
177 20/22 F1939 321 Rachel Metcalf 36 F Weymouth MA TIR 54:47.9 11:09
178 32/34 M5059 259 Joe Rooney 59 M Plymouth MA TIR Y 54:48.6 11:09
179 23/31 F5059 262 Jean Delahanty 56 F Canton MA TIR 55:14.9 11:15
180 21/22 F1939 138 Candyce Avery 25 F Sommerville MA 56:33.0 11:31
181 3/6 F7099 72 Joanne Morris 72 F Quincy MA TIR Y 56:57.4 11:36
182 35/44 M6069 114 Tom Paradis 60 M Rochdale MA 57:38.7 11:44
183 24/31 F5059 122 Janice Kluge 58 F Bridgewater MA Y 57:43.5 11:45
184 36/44 M6069 239 Dan Gorman 66 M Plymouth MA CRR Y 57:43.9 11:45
185 10/18 F6069 112 Nora Shanahan 62 F Braintree MA TIR Y 57:44.9 11:45
186 25/31 F5059 273 Sue Richard 50 F Norwood MA 57:45.3 11:45
187 37/44 M6069 216 Paul Souza 61 M Plymouth MA SANDRR 57:49.1 11:46
188 26/31 F5059 248 Kimberly Watts 51 F Royalston MA 58:34.4 11:55
189 33/34 M5059 182 Lou Falcone 53 M Roslindale MA TIR 60:21.4 12:17
190 34/34 M5059 115 Chris Morrissey 57 M Hingham MA 60:22.7 12:17
191 38/44 M6069 200 Robert Binns 61 M Sharon MA TIR 61:08.8 12:27
192 11/18 F6069 66 Marianne Withington 66 F Plymouth MA TIR Y 61:18.4 12:29
193 12/18 F6069 275 Denise Hart 61 F Dedham MA 61:32.9 12:32
194 14/17 F4049 141 Elizabeth Manney 44 F Leominster MA FRC Y 62:01.2 12:37
195 27/31 F5059 40 Kaaren Mansen 56 F Walpole MA TIR Y 62:30.6 12:43
196 28/31 F5059 185 Clare Connell 53 F Walpole MA TIR 62:37.6 12:45
197 39/44 M6069 126 Eugene Gallagher 66 M New Bedford MA GNBTC 62:57.3 12:49
198 29/31 F5059 199 Bonnie Morris 59 F S. Easton MA TIR 63:03.5 12:50
199 22/22 F1939 252 Michelle Radoccia 27 F Falmouth MA 63:16.7 12:53
200 40/44 M6069 61 Dan Fitzpatrick 65 M Plymouth MA TIR Y 63:50.5 13:00
201 30/31 F5059 62 Linda Fitzpatrick 58 F Plymouth MA TIR Y 64:20.5 13:06
202 31/31 F5059 253 Paula Keenan 56 F Falmouth MA 68:08.1 13:52
203 41/44 M6069 137 Debra Avery 61 M Belchertown MA 68:15.1 13:53
204 11/12 M7099 311 George Graeber 79 M Orleans MA CCAC 68:28.3 13:56
205 42/44 M6069 294 Michael Sullivan-Tra 63 M Westwood MA TIR 69:14.4 14:05
206 15/17 F4049 319 Jamie Cullen 44 F Dedham MA TIR 69:32.3 14:09
207 16/17 F4049 183 Carol Bender 49 F Roslindale MA TIR 69:32.7 14:09
208 17/17 F4049 279 Sarah Deery 45 F S. Boston MA TIR 71:48.4 14:37
209 43/44 M6069 133 Bill Murphy 60 M Winthrop MA 71:52.5 14:38
210 13/18 F6069 142 Lori Weseman 65 F N. Falmouth MA 74:51.8 15:14
211 14/18 F6069 217 Donna Souza 61 F Plymouth MA SANDRR 74:52.3 15:14
212 15/18 F6069 240 Bernadette Timmins 63 F Weymouth MA CRR Y 75:12.2 15:18
213 16/18 F6069 295 Maureen Sullivan-Tra 64 F Westwood MA TIR 76:15.0 15:31
214 17/18 F6069 284 Elena Sierra 62 F Dedham MA TIR 76:45.0 15:37
215 12/12 M7099 87 Larry Cole 87 M South Weymouth MA CCAC Y 82:40.4 16:49
216 4/6 F7099 163 Mary Tyler 74 F Framingham MA GFRC Y 86:20.9 17:34
217 17/17 M1939 272 Olivia Sierra 33 M Roslindale MA TIR 91:01.0 18:31
218 18/18 F6069 301 Julianne Nassif 61 F Silver Spring MD TIR 91:08.0 18:33
219 44/44 M6069 283 Claudio Sierra 64 M Dedhan MA TIR 95:40.4 19:28
220 5/6 F7099 77 Maggi Yates 77 F Falmouth MA FRC 95:43.6 19:29
221 6/6 F7099 81 Anne Marie McDonald 81 F Weymouth MA Y 96:51.8 19:43
TOP FINISHERS OVERALL AND IN AGE GROUPS
THE LAST LIAM MAGUIRE'S IRISH PUB ALMOST FIVE MILER -- 2021
4.9167 MILES
Falmouth, Massachusetts Saturday, October 2, 2021 at 9:30 am
Timing and Scoring by PCB Race Managemnt
Send corrections to pcbmgmt@verizon.net
FIRST MALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 1 David Watt 23 Cambridge MA 25:55.1
2 2 Alex Kramer 30 Arlington MA 26:26.6
3 3 TJ Unger 43 Westwood MA HFC 26:54.8
FIRST FEMALE FINISHERS OVERALL
1 15 Erin Brown 43 Bridgewater MA HFC 30:50.1
2 16 Jen MacDowell 34 Falmouth MA 30:55.7
3 17 Nicole Nelson 26 E. Bridgewater MA 30:58.3
MALE: 1 - 18 JUNIOR
1 7 Silas Gartner 13 E. Falmouth MA FRC 29:24.0
FEMALE: 1 - 18 JUNIOR
No Finishers
MALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
1 5 Chris Langlais 42 N. Falmouth MA FRC 28:23.2
2 11 Justin Renz 49 Milton MA HFC 29:39.6
FEMALE: 40 - 49 MASTERS
1 85 Sarah Elkhiahy 43 Philadelphia PA 41:54.8
2 86 Elise Eve 43 Philadelphia PA 41:55.1
MALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
1 4 Gregory Picklesimer 55 Brighton MA SRR 27:34.5
2 6 Almost J. Cakouros 56 Milton MA HFC 28:39.3
FEMALE: 50 - 59 SENIORS
1 24 Mimi Fallon 56 Walpole MA HFC 32:44.7
2 47 Julie Sargeant 51 Pembroke` MA CRR 36:19.1
MALE: 60 - 69 VETERANS
1 22 Ken Gartner 61 E. Falmouth MA FRC 32:15.2
2 23 Dan McCarthy 60 Cumberland RI RMHP 32:17.7
FEMALE: 60 - 69 VETERANS
1 30 Mary Cass 60 Westport MA 33:25.6
2 79 Cassandra Clancy 61 Hanover MA 41:01.5
MALE: 70 - 99 ANCIENTS
1 74 Paul McCadam 73 E. Falmouth MA CCM 40:47.4
FEMALE: 70 - 99 ANCIENTS
1 54 Karen Durante 70 Newburyport MA WHIRL 38:01.5
*********** OLDEST FINISHER: MALE ***********
1 215 Larry Cole 87 South Weymouth MA CCAC 82:40.4
*********** OLDEST FINISHER: FEMALE ***********
1 221 Anne Marie McDonald 81 Weymouth MA 96:51.8
CLUB CHALLENGE -- MIXED TEAM RESULTS (T0P 3 MEN & WOMEN FOR EACH CLUB)
THE LAST LIAM MAGUIRE'S IRISH PUB ALMOST FIVE MILER -- 2021
4.9167 MILES
Falmouth, Massachusetts Sunday, October 2, 2021 at 9:30 am
Timing and Scoring by PCB Race Management
Send corrections to pcbmgmt@verizon.net
1. 3:02:26 HFC ( 30:25)
==================
1 26:55 TJ Unger 5 32:45 Mimi Fallon
2 28:40 Almost J. Cakouros 6 33:48 Emily Larson
3 29:27 Mark Kenwood
4 30:51 Erin Brown
2. 3:24:37 FRC ( 34:07)
==================
1 28:24 Chris Langlais 5 37:51 Alyssa Liguori
2 29:24 Silas Gartner 6 39:13 Mary Ryther
3 32:16 Ken Gartner
4 37:29 Hannah Mark
3. 3:24:49 WHIRL ( 34:09)
==================
1 31:56 Ken Warren 5 35:14 Paul Hammond
2 32:58 Heather Spinney 6 38:02 Karen Durante
3 32:58 Amy Crowley
4 33:41 Katrina Martyn
4. 4:05:43 TIR ( 40:58)
==================
1 34:58 Denis McElligott 5 44:41 Joanne Jack
2 37:48 Michael Falcone 6 45:33 Barbara Sutherby
3 39:38 Frank Waldron
4 43:05 Christina Gaughran
5. 4:15:06 SANDRR ( 42:31)
==================
1 35:11 Michael Heier 5 47:36 Jennifer Silva
2 39:24 Jerry Hickey 6 48:02 Diana Aronson
3 39:49 Christopher Qubeck
4 45:04 Brienne Klaassen
6. 4:47:17 CRR ( 47:53)
==================
1 36:20 Julie Sargeant 5 48:46 David Del Papa
2 37:55 Terry Wnek 6 1:15:13 Bernadette Timmins
3 44:17 Sarah Smith
4 44:46 Scott Greenberg